Tender for Writing Pad, As per technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Writing Pad, As per technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488912 | Ref ID: 123477392). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18585.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationeary, Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationeary, Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Writing Pad, As per technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123477392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18585

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Stationeary, Pencil box
BOQ Title: Stationeary, Pencil box
Item Title: Writing Pad
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2025 7:42 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18585
BOQ Title: Stationeary
GeMARPTS Searched: Centre Table (V2), Markers for White Board (V2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, DNA marker, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Permanent Marker Pen, Protein ladder marker, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Bromophenol Blue Searched String: Board Marker Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections