Tender for Wrench, As per Specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wrench, As per Specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6698717 | Ref ID: 128096080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special gauges and critical tools for SRGM Gun, Precision Height Gauge Saddlery Equipment Hot air gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special gauges and critical tools for SRGM Gun, Precision Height Gauge Saddlery Equipment Hot air gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wrench, As per Specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128096080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6698717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification document
BOQ Title: Special gauges and critical tools for SRGM Gun, Precision Height Gauge Saddlery Equipment Hot air gun
BOQ Title: Special gauges and critical tools for SRGM Gun, Precision Height Gauge Saddlery Equipment Hot air gun
Item Title: Wrench
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-10-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 04-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Special gauges and critical tools for SRGM Gun
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gauges for SRGM Gun Precision Height Gauge Searched String: Tools for SRGM Gun Hot air gun Searched String: Caliber equipment Saddlery Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections