Tender for Wrdd/Eeam/Blg/Np/Nit No.-08/2025-26(Sl-9)

The WATER RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE (WRDD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wrdd/Eeam/Blg/Np/Nit No.-08/2025-26(Sl-9) in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRDD_948248_9 | Ref ID: 130145042). The estimated tender value is ₹ 412650, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8300.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wrdd/Eeam/Blg/Np/Nit No.-08/2025-26(Sl-9)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130145042

Notice Ref. No.: WRDD/EEAM/BLG/NP/NIT NO.-08/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 412650

Tender EMD: ₹ 8300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Magnet or No Volt Coil and Fuse Wire for maintenance of different RLI Schemes under Balurghat-I (A.M) Sub-Division under Balurghat (A-M) Division
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE.||SILIGURI (AM) CIRCLE||BALURGHAT (AM) DVN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 12, 650

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections