Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Wrdd/Eeam/Blg/Np/Nit No.-01/2026-27 (Sl-2)
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147636266
Notice Ref. No.: WRDD/EEAM/BLG/NP/NIT NO.-01/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 58241
Tender EMD: ₹ 1200
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Lifting of Twin Hull type Steel Barge Size- (16 ft. 5 inch. x 9 ft. x3 ft.) at Kamdebpur Major RLI Scheme Under Balurghat-II (A-M) Sub Division
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE.||SILIGURI (AM) CIRCLE||BALURGHAT (AM) DVN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 58, 241
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections