Tender for Wrapping Plastic Sheet, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #21)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wrapping Plastic Sheet, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #21) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647496 | Ref ID: 126167551).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Water Supply and Sanitary fittings items for Teesta V Power Station, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Elbow Pipe Fitting Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Water Supply and Sanitary fittings items for Teesta V Power Station, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Elbow Pipe Fitting Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Wrapping Plastic Sheet, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126167551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WRAPPING PLASTIC SHEET
BOQ Title: Supply of Water Supply and Sanitary fittings items for Teesta V Power Station, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589 Elbow Pipe Fitting Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressur...
Item Title: Wrapping Plastic Sheet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-09-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Water Supply and Sanitary fittings items for Teesta V Power Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Defence Specification), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Mannequin Female (non medical use), Syringe Filter Searched String: BRASS THREADED MTA 1by2 Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections