Tender for Wrap Reeling with Auto Stop Floor Standing Type Machine

The CENTRAL SILK BOARD (CSB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wrap Reeling with Auto Stop Floor Standing Type Machine in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSB_812484_1 | Ref ID: 126282394).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Wrap Reeling with Auto Stop Floor Standing Type Machine

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126282394

Notice Ref. No.: CSB/CSTRI/3(25)/2019/Store /DWD/WRM/Dt-8.9.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

lnviting Quotations through e-procurement portal for procurement of Wrap Reeling with auto stop floor standing type machine for STSC, CSB-CSTRI, Dharwad
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Central Silk Board||Central Silk Board-CSTRI Bangalore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: Wrap Reeling with auto stop floor standing type ma
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 195
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections