Tender for WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter, Qty: 36 Nos...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198123 | Ref ID: 135831993). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 111000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from providing and fixing window and misc items, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar providing and fixing window and misc items, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter, Qty: 36 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135831993

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 111000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter as per specification pdf
BOQ Title: providing and fixing window and misc items, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window
Item Title: WPC Solid decorative type flush door shutter
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-02-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 111000
BOQ Title: providing and fixing window and misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Polypropylene-Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies conforming to IS 15801 Searched String: "Wooden Beading size 2"" X 1/2"" made by class A timber free from craks & Knots confirming to IS 10860 : 1984" Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections