Tender for Woven Sack with Liner, Qty: 20000

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Woven Sack with Liner, Qty: 20000 in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840816 | Ref ID: 146011960).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Woven Sack with Liner, Qty: 20000

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WOVEN SACK WITH LINER
Quantity Required: 20000
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041, Water proof HDPE/PP Woven Sack (for packing) - OFB, HIGH DENSITY (Anti Skid) POLY ETHYLENE SACK (NON LAMINATED) WOVEN BAGS ON CIRCULAR LOOM, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains (V3) ISI ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections