Tender for Woven Cane Tray Rectangular, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Woven Cane Tray Rectangular, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364195 | Ref ID: 121243640).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clock with raindeer, Tea Light Candle Holders-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clock with raindeer, Tea Light Candle Holders-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Woven Cane Tray Rectangular, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121243640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Woven Cane Tray Rectangular
BOQ Title: Clock with raindeer, Tea Light Candle Holders-Handicraft
Item Title: Woven Cane Tray Rectangular
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-06-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clock with raindeer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Deer head gold Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins, Gold purity testing meter/ Karat meter, Four way angle Head open Head wrench, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Penta Head Microscope, Square Head Bolts, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Gasket Cylinder Head, Boxing Head Guard, 4 pin ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections