Tender for Wound Dressing Materials, Qty: 12000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wound Dressing Materials, Qty: 12000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924258 | Ref ID: 147444974).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Items, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Items, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wound Dressing Materials, Qty: 12000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147444974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wound Dressing Materials
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans - Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
BOQ Title: Medical Items, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
Item Title: Wound Dressing Materials
Item Quantity: 12000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Facial Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Waxing Kit, Rapid Test Kit for HI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections