Tender for Worm Drive Limit Switch Fg-100 P2 2Nc, Qty: 4 Number, (BO...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Worm Drive Limit Switch Fg-100 P2 2Nc, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5862884 | Ref ID: 113900862).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Limit Switch, limit switch(NPCIL) EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Limit Switch, limit switch(NPCIL) EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Worm Drive Limit Switch Fg-100 P2 2Nc, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113900862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5862884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WORM DRIVE LIMIT SWITCH FG-100 P2 2NC Rotating geared type limit switch with 2 NC contacts and having gear ratio 100 by 1 Contacts rated for 10 Amps rated at 500 V.A.C. in IP 54 Enclosure
BOQ Title: Limit Switch, limit switch(NPCIL) EOT Crane
Item Title: Worm Drive Limit Switch Fg-100 P2 2Nc
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 29-01-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LIMIT SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Roller lever Limit Switch, Flushing Cistern, Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Television (TV) (V2), Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Hand Operated Shearing Machine, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections