Tender for Workstations, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstations, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6574372 | Ref ID: 124554217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) Modular Work Statio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) Modular Work Statio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Workstations, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124554217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6574372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Workstation size 1100 x 600 x 750mm with 1200ht. 60mm Panel base aluminium front partition, provide 25mm thick prelaminated particle board top all exposed edges of top covered by 2mm PVC edge bend by through feed machine, provide fix pedestal with 3 drawer (2 pencil drawer+1filling drawer, Provide combination white and soft board in front partition and provide cable duct with proper cut for electric switch plate, cover of cable duct properly hanged and lock in front partition by hardware fittings. provide glass panel partition above table top fitted by holders. provide end partition at end of each row with glass tiles above table top. provide metal keyboard tray on each seat. powder coat and lamination shade as per client choice
BOQ Title: Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) Modular Work Statio...
Item Title: Workstations
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections