Tender for Workstation Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939151 | Ref ID: 147676529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171400.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Parade Training Facility with Ai Based Infrastructure or Drill Nursery, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Parade Training Facility with Ai Based Infrastructure or Drill Nursery, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Workstation Server, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147676529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 171400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WORKSTATION SERVER
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Parade Training Facility with Ai Based Infrastructure or Drill Nursery, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Parade Training Facility with Ai Based Infrastructure or Drill Nursery, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0
Item Title: Workstation Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 171400
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF PARADE TRAINING FACILITY WITH AI BASED INFRASTRUCTURE OR DRILL NURSERY
GeMARPTS Searched: EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate), Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Searched String: SURVEILLANCE HARD DISK 6 TB FOR NVR Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Hardware Forensic Imagers and Evidence Acquisition Kits, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections