Tender for Workstation, Qty: 55 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation, Qty: 55 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6302049 | Ref ID: 120275152). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Furniture for Academic Block II, Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Auditorium Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Furniture for Academic Block II, Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Auditorium Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Workstation, Qty: 55 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120275152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6302049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular desk based workstation system
BOQ Title: SITC of Furniture for Academic Block II, Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Auditorium Chair (V2)
Item Title: Workstation
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2025 8:09 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175000
BOQ Title: SITC of Furniture for Academic Block II
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Cafeteria Chair, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Wheel Chairs (V2) Searched String: High Back Auditorium chair with wooden armrest & retractable desklet High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections