Tender for Workstation, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5770606 | Ref ID: 113753080).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workstation, Network Interface Card Workstation Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workstation, Network Interface Card Workstation Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Workstation, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113753080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5770606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dell Precision 3660 HP Z2 G9
Processor 14th Generation Intel Core i7 14700K 33MB Cache 20 cores 8 plus 8 2.5 ghz to 5.4 Ghz 125W TDP precision 3660 Tower with 700 W 80 plus platinum PSU RPL and ADL compatible
Chipset Intel W680 chipset or supportive equivalent
OS Windows 11 Pro for Workstation 4 Cores Plus English downgrade to windows 10 Pro.
Graphics Integrated graphics card inbuilt
Memory 32 GB 2 x 16 GB 4400 MHz DDR5 UDIMM NonECC
BOQ Title: Workstation, Network Interface Card Workstation Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Workstation
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-01-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections