Tender for Workstation, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6051506 | Ref ID: 116126327).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop and Laptop for Advance Battery Lab, Computer Monitor Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop and Laptop for Advance Battery Lab, Computer Monitor Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Workstation, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116126327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6051506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dell Precision 3660 or HP Z2 G9 processor 14th Generation Intel core i7 14700K 33MB Cache 20 cores 8P plus 12E 2 5 Ghz to 4 3 Ghz 65W
Chipset Intel W680 chipset or Supportive equivalent OS Windows 11 Pro for Workstations 4 Cores Plus English
Graphics NVIDIA RTX A2000 12GB Graphics Memory 32GB 2x16GB DDR5 SDRAM Primary and Secondary Storage 1 TB PCIe NVMe Value M 2 SSD Drive Connectivity Integrated 1 GBPS ethernet Keyboard and Mouse Expansion Slots Min of 2 slots of PCIe Gen3 min 1 PCIe Gen5 x16 Security Encryption and Data Protection Inbuilt
Input Devices USB Keyboard and Optical Mouse DP or HDMI or VGA connectivity
Ports Min 8 x USB 3 0 or 2 0 2 x Display Port DP or HDMI or VGA or DVI I
Power Supply or Form Factor Min 700 W or Tower
Warranty 3 3 3 Years comprehensive on site Warranty
BOQ Title: Desktop and Laptop for Advance Battery Lab, Computer Monitor Workstation
Item Title: Workstation
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-03-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Desktop and Laptop for Advance Battery Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: workstation Workstation Searched String: Table top monitor Computer Monitor Searched String: Laptop Cooling Fan Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272, LAPTOP CADDY, Rugged Notebook ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections