Tender for Workstation including Operating system and Antivirus with...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard Optical Scroll Mouse and 21.5 inch Display as per specifications, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6423734 | Ref ID: 122309917). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 163144.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC and Post Warranty CAMC for 3 years of CCTV and Access Control System AT AMRAVATI AIRPORT, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC and Post Warranty CAMC for 3 years of CCTV and Access Control System AT AMRAVATI AIRPORT, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Workstation including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard Optical Scroll Mouse and 21.5 inch Display as per specifications, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122309917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6423734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 163144

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Workstation including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard Optical Scroll Mouse and 21.5 inch Display as per specifications
BOQ Title: SITC and Post Warranty CAMC for 3 years of CCTV and Access Control System AT AMRAVATI AIRPORT, Printed Circuit Board
BOQ Title: SITC and Post Warranty CAMC for 3 years of CCTV and Access Control System AT AMRAVATI AIRPORT, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Workstation including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard Optical Scroll Mouse and 21.5 inch Display as per specifications
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 163144
BOQ Title: SITC and Post Warranty CAMC for 3 years of CCTV and Access Control System AT AMRAVATI AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections