Tender for Workstation Including Installation & Electrical Wiring Co...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation Including Installation & Electrical Wiring Connection with Socket Packet, Mid Back Offic, Qty: 170 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6852854 | Ref ID: 129764060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41970.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mounting board or Anganwadi Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mounting board or Anganwadi Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Workstation Including Installation & Electrical Wiring Connection with Socket Packet, Mid Back Offic, Qty: 170

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129764060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6852854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41970

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Workstation including installation & electrical wiring connection with socket packet, Mid Back office chair black, Monitor Desk Mount, LED Back light boards 3x2 ft with fitting, ACP quotation board 4x2 ft
Quantity Required: 170
Start Date: 08-11-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41970

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections