Tender for Workstation For 2 Persons, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation For 2 Persons, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658163 | Ref ID: 143234784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128400.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Workstation For 2 Persons, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143234784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Worktop shall be made of 25 mm thick Pre Laminated Particle Board (PLPB) of approved quality. Top surface shall be finished with decorative laminate and shall be resistant to scratches, stains, moisture, and normal office wear. Supporting gable ends shall be manufactured from 25 mm thick PLPB matching the worktop finish. Gable ends shall provide adequate structural rigidity and stability to the workstation. All exposed edges shall be finished with PVC edge banding. Workstation shall be provided with 45 mm thick panel based partitions. Partition framework shall be robust and designed for long term office use. Overall partition height shall be incorporated within the specified workstation height of 1200 mm. Partition panels shall provide visual privacy while maintaining an open office environment. Partition screen shall consist of
Upper Half Pin Up Board covered with fabric suitable for pinning notices and documents. Upper Half Marker Writing Board with smooth writable and erasable surface compatible with standard whiteboard markers. Surface shall be durable, easy to clean, and resistant to staining and ghosting during normal use.
Each user position shall be provided with a 3 drawer mobile pedestal. Pedestal shall be constructed from matching PLPB board material with suitable edge banding. Pedestal shall be mounted on heavy duty castors for easy mobility. Central locking mechanism with keys shall be provided.
Drawer runners channels shall be smooth operating and of good quality.
Size W 1200 x D 1245 x H 1200mm

BOQ Title: Rack Rifle for 3 rifle, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA)
Item Title: Workstation For 2 Persons
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-06-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128400
BOQ Title: Rack Rifle for 3 rifle
GeMARPTS Searched: Rifle Stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Shooting shoes, Server or Network Rack (V2), LEA 3-D Puzzle for Vision Development -RBSK, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections