Tender for Workstation Client PC type A including Operating system a...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation Client PC type A including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard, Optical Scroll Mouse and all accessories. Dell PrecisionTower 5810XCTO, Ist Year, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6476205 | Ref ID: 123050063). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 506490.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial Bid, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial Bid, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Workstation Client PC type A including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard, Optical Scroll Mouse and all accessories. Dell PrecisionTower 5810XCTO, Ist Year, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123050063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6476205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 506490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CMC of CCTV items and attending day to day major or minor complaints including hardware, software and any network issues of installations according to Annexure B, as per the terms and conditions
-Workstation Client PC type A including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard, Optical Scroll Mouse and all accessories. Dell PrecisionTower 5810XCTO
a. Ist Year
BOQ Title: Financial Bid, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Workstation Client PC type A including Operating system and Antivirus with Keyboard, Optical Scroll Mouse and all accessories. Dell PrecisionTower 5810XCTO, Ist Year
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-07-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 506490
BOQ Title: Financial Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Leasing In of Residential Properties, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Leasing in of Commercial Properties, Customiz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections