Tender for Workstation and rack, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation and rack, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #31) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793740 | Ref ID: 146973628). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1063409.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Modeling Lab, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Modeling Lab, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Workstation and rack, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146973628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1063409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification uploaded on Bid Documents
BOQ Title: Drone Modeling Lab, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ...
BOQ Title: Drone Modeling Lab, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle ...
Item Title: Workstation and rack
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1063409
BOQ Title: Drone Modeling Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kamikazi FPV 10 inch Analog with Smoke Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Wireless Attendant Calling System, General purpose safety pins, Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Electric Potter Wheel (V2) Searched String: Kamikazi FPV 10 inch Digital with Smoke Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections