Tender for Workstation and Display, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #50)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstation and Display, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #50) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6376774 | Ref ID: 121462938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 773455.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC and CAMC of CCTV and Access Control System for 07 NR Airports, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC and CAMC of CCTV and Access Control System for 07 NR Airports, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Workstation and Display, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121462938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6376774

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 773455

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Workstation including Operating system and Anti virus with Keyboard and Optical Scroll Mouse and 43 inch Display as per specifications
BOQ Title: SITC and CAMC of CCTV and Access Control System for 07 NR Airports, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Workstation and Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-06-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 773455
BOQ Title: SITC and CAMC of CCTV and Access Control System for 07 NR Airports
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5 KVA UPS Online UPS (V2) Searched String: 3 KVA UPS Online UPS (V2) Searched String: PVC Conduit PVC Channel Searched String: 06 CORE OFC CABLE Fibre Cable for Networking Searched String: HDPE pipe(PN-6) 6-Benzylaminopurine, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections