Tender for Workstaion for simulation training, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workstaion for simulation training, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753646 | Ref ID: 145871413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 997000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UATS Based Training Lab, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Industrial composite color 3D Printer Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UATS Based Training Lab, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Industrial composite color 3D Printer Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Workstaion for simulation training, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145871413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 997000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Workstaion for simulation training
BOQ Title: UATS Based Training Lab, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Industrial composite color 3D Printer Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Workstaion for simulation training
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 997000
BOQ Title: UATS Based Training Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) (UP Gov. Amroha), Holmium Laser, Tool kit for Readymade Garments – Hathras - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool kit for Readymade Garments Products – Gorakhpur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Fiber optic tool kit, Tool kit for School Dress (Readymade Garments/Hosie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections