Tender for Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories, Span Bolt and Nut Pl...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories, Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as..., Qty: 12600 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492383 | Ref ID: 123441280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories, Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories, Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories, Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as..., Qty: 12600

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123441280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories, Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as...
BOQ Title: Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories, Span Bolt and Nut Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as...
Item Title: GI Sheet
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: SqFt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 18-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Workshop ACP Sheets and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Galvanized sheet Galvanized Steel Sheets (Plain and Corrugated) (V2) as per IS 277 Searched String: Bolt Span Bolt and Nut Searched String: washer for j hook Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Searched String: drilling screw including washer Self Drilling Screw Searched String: Bitumen was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections