Tender for Works for Transportation of Chemicals, Solution Preparati...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Works for Transportation of Chemicals, Solution Preparation of Chemicals, Collection of Various Samples and Operation of Chlorination System and Sulphuric Acid Dozing System at Acw/Cw Forebay Stage i ... in Suratgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_461684_1 | Ref ID: 118314469). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5346228, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106950.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Works for Transportation of Chemicals, Solution Preparation of Chemicals, Collection of Various Samples and Operation of Chlorination System and Sulphuric Acid Dozing System at Acw/Cw Forebay Stage i ...

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118314469

Notice Ref. No.: TN 3116 Chemical

Tender Value: ₹ 5346228

Tender EMD: ₹ 106950

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tn3116 Chemical
Works for transportation of chemicals, solution preparation of chemicals, collection of various samples and Operation of Chlorination system and Sulphuric Acid dozing system at ACW/CW Forebay Stage I II III IV Unit I to VI and miscworks
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 06, 950
Tender Value in ₹: 53, 46, 228
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections