Tender for Works such as providing additions and alterations due to ...

The Public works department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Works such as providing additions and alterations due to false ceiling work in the VRF type HVAC system at the NeuroSurgery Department, replacement of electrical work for kitchen equipment at Arthur Road Jail, providing wi in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32/24-25 | Ref ID: 113723328).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works such as providing additions and alterations due to false ceiling work in the VRF type HVAC system at the NeuroSurgery Department, replacement of electrical work for kitchen equipment at Arthur Road Jail, providing wi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works such as providing additions and alterations due to false ceiling work in the VRF type HVAC system at the NeuroSurgery Department, replacement of electrical work for kitchen equipment at Arthur Road Jail, providing wi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Works such as providing additions and alterations due to false ceiling work in the VRF type HVAC system at the NeuroSurgery Department, replacement of electrical work for kitchen equipment at Arthur Road Jail, providing wi

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113723328

Notice Ref. No.: 32/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender includes various works such as providing additions and alterations due to false ceiling work in the VRF type HVAC system at the NeuroSurgery Department, replacement of electrical work for kitchen equipment at Arthur Road Jail, providing wiremen and laborers for office buildings, operation of a 100 TR AC plant system, installation of a 160 KVA UPS with battery backup in the Radiology Department, and providing network and software connectivity for an audio conference system in the College Council Hall.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections