Tender for Works Relating to Additional Distribution Centre and Othe...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Works Relating to Additional Distribution Centre and Others Infrastructure for 2026 Assembly Election at Rastra Guru Surendranath College (Commerce Campus) at Barrackpore, North 24 Pgs. in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: WBPWD/EE/BKPD/NIeQ-1/2026-27 | Ref ID: 139893180).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works Relating to Additional Distribution Centre and Others Infrastructure for 2026 Assembly Election at Rastra Guru Surendranath College (Commerce Campus) at Barrackpore, North 24 Pgs. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Relating to Additional Distribution Centre and Others Infrastructure for 2026 Assembly Election at Rastra Guru Surendranath College (Commerce Campus) at Barrackpore, North 24 Pgs. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Works Relating to Additional Distribution Centre and Others Infrastructure for 2026 Assembly Election at Rastra Guru Surendranath College (Commerce Campus) at Barrackpore, North 24 Pgs.

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139893180

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: WBPWD/EE/BKPD/NIeQ-1/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Works Relating to Additional Distribution Centre and Others Infrastructure for 2026 Assembly Election at Rastra Guru Surendranath College (Commerce Campus) at Barrackpore, North 24 Pgs.
Inviting Authority: E.E, P.W.D Barrackpur Division
Publishing Date: 21/04/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections