Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Works of Erection of Metering Cubical (Compact Type) for 33, 22 & 11 Kv Ht Consumer & Supply & Erection or Replacement of Outdoor/Indoor Cts for Power Transformers Differential Protection & Feeders At....
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146070174
Notice Ref. No.: SE/VC/Tech/T-30/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4000000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Works of Erection of metering cubical (compact type) for 33, 22 & 11 KV HT Consumer & Supply & Erection or replacement of Outdoor/Indoor CTs for Power Transformers differential Protection & Feeders at 33/11 KV, 22 KV Substations under Vashi Circle & cast resin type CT-s & PT-s to faulty cubicles of 33, 22 & 11kv HT consumer and conversion of three phase three wire system to three phase four wire system Under Vashi Circle
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 40
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 2500
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 450.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 2950
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 07-07-2026 17:00
Tender Sale Closing Date : 30-07-2026 11:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 30-07-2026 13:00
PRICE BID : 31-07-2026 14:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections