Tender for Works Electrical Testing of Switchyard Equipments Install...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Works Electrical Testing of Switchyard Equipments Installed at 220 Kv Switchyard at Kltps on as & when Required Basis. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 293547 | Ref ID: 139011439). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22418.

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works Electrical Testing of Switchyard Equipments Installed at 220 Kv Switchyard at Kltps on as & when Required Basis. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Electrical Testing of Switchyard Equipments Installed at 220 Kv Switchyard at Kltps on as & when Required Basis. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Works Electrical Testing of Switchyard Equipments Installed at 220 Kv Switchyard at Kltps on as & when Required Basis.

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139011439

Notice Ref. No.: WE-313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22418

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Works Electrical Testing of Switchyard Equipments Installed at 220 Kv Switchyard at Kltps on as & when Required Basis.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-04-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-04-2026 16:55
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-04-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 22, 418
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

WE-313.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections