Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Works Contract for Work of Replacement of Chequered Flooring, And Stripping & Fitting of End Panels of Emu Coaches Including Supply of Chequered Plate and Compreg Plywood, at Poh Snpd.
Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131091492
Notice Ref. No.: RR_PR_SNPD_325_25-26_26_R
Tender Value: ₹ 29802766.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 299000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replace doorway chequered plate with plywood and apply sealant at joints as per scope of work. 2 1 10418.00 Square Foot 83.26 867402.68 AT Par 867402.68 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29802766.37
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKSCELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 12:57
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 299000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections