Tender for Works Contract for Deployment of 15 Mt Capacity of Farana...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Works Contract for Deployment of 15 Mt Capacity of Farana for Shifting the Structural Materials, Lording & Unloading of Materials at Fabrication Yard, Inside & Outside of Refinery and Other Works Rela... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MO/IOCL/51246/NIT/DEPLOYMENT/FARANA/2641 | Ref ID: 148093922).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works Contract for Deployment of 15 Mt Capacity of Farana for Shifting the Structural Materials, Lording & Unloading of Materials at Fabrication Yard, Inside & Outside of Refinery and Other Works Rela... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Contract for Deployment of 15 Mt Capacity of Farana for Shifting the Structural Materials, Lording & Unloading of Materials at Fabrication Yard, Inside & Outside of Refinery and Other Works Rela... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Works Contract for Deployment of 15 Mt Capacity of Farana for Shifting the Structural Materials, Lording & Unloading of Materials at Fabrication Yard, Inside & Outside of Refinery and Other Works Rela...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148093922

Notice Ref. No.: MO/IOCL/51246/NIT/DEPLOYMENT/FARANA/2641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Works Contract for Deployment of 15 Mt Capacity of Farana for Shifting the Structural Materials, Lording & Unloading of Materials at Fabrication Yard, Inside & Outside of Refinery and other Works Related Activity-S Purpose for Misc. Civil Works for Epcm Units at Iocl, Wp14, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara, Gujarat. Work contract for deployment of 15 Mt capacity Farana for shifting of structural materials, loading and unloading of materials in fabrication yard, in and out of refinery and other related work activities for the purpose of miscellaneous civil works for Epcm units at Iocl, Wp14, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara, Gujarat.
Notification Date : 27-Aug-2026
Closing Date : 02-Sep-2026
Bid Submission Date : 02-Sep-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections