Tender for Works Contract for Assistance in Operation and General Ma...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY (DAE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Works Contract for Assistance in Operation and General Maintenance Contract of all Computer Systems, Networking, Printing, Cctv Devices Installed at Ncbs, Gkvk Campus and Ncbs Hostel/Housing Campus, B... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DAE_918645_1 | Ref ID: 145751350). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2490000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49800.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Works Contract for Assistance in Operation and General Maintenance Contract of all Computer Systems, Networking, Printing, Cctv Devices Installed at Ncbs, Gkvk Campus and Ncbs Hostel/Housing Campus, B...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145751350

Notice Ref. No.: NCBS/IT/E-in-C/03/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2490000

Tender EMD: ₹ 49800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Works Contract for Assistance in Operation and General Maintenance Contract of all Computer Systems, Networking, Printing, CCTV devices installed at NCBS, GKVK Campus and NCBS Hostel/Housing Campus, Bengaluru
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Department of Atomic Energy||Tata Institute of Fundamental Research-Colaba-Mumbai-Purchase Dept-TIFR-DAE||NCBS(Bangalore)-TIFR-DAE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: Operation and General Maintenance of Computers
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections