Tender for Works Contract for Annual Maintenance, Operation and Cert...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Works Contract for Annual Maintenance, Operation and Certification of 05 Nos. Eot Cranes of Various Capacities for 24 Months Available at Electric Loco Shed, Saidpur Bhitri, Ne Railways, Varanasi Divi... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ELS-SYH-REV-32-25-26-8R2 | Ref ID: 135782515). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7424069.22, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148500.00.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Works Contract for Annual Maintenance, Operation and Certification of 05 Nos. Eot Cranes of Various Capacities for 24 Months Available at Electric Loco Shed, Saidpur Bhitri, Ne Railways, Varanasi Divi...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135782515

Notice Ref. No.: ELS-SYH-REV-32-25-26-8R2

Tender Value: ₹ 7424069.22

Tender EMD: ₹ 148500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Works contract for Annual maintenance, operation and certification of 05 Nos. EOT Cranes of various capacities for 24 months available at Electric Loco Shed, Saidpur Bhitri, NE Railways, Varanasi Division.
Crane operation work involving material handling, lifting of loco equipment and loco lifting for 5 Nos. Cranes round the clock basis. 02 02 24.00 Month 23867.94 572830.56 AT Par 572830.56 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7424069.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2026 16:47
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 63
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 148500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections