Tender for Workplace Space Management Unit, Workplace Security Infra...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Workplace Space Management Unit, Workplace Security Infrastructure, Operational Workstation Component, Qty: 63 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864288 | Ref ID: 129716214).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Workplace Space Management Unit, Workplace Security Infrastructure, Operational Workstation Component, Qty: 63

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129716214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Workplace Space Management Unit, Workplace Security Infrastructure, Operational Workstation Component, Secure Experimental Work Surface Type-1, Tactical Storage Solution
Quantity Required: 63
Start Date: 07-11-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2), Tactical Pistol Holster (MHA), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Multipurpose Tactical Belt (MHA), Mobile Storage Compactors, Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Antifoam Solution, Metal Storage Cabinet, Ace...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections