Tender for Working table rectangle, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Working table rectangle, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659259 | Ref ID: 143229924).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Kitchen Equipment and Electrical Appliances, Television (V3) Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Table Top Lo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Kitchen Equipment and Electrical Appliances, Television (V3) Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Table Top Lo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Working table rectangle, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143229924

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Working table rectangle
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kitchen Equipment and Electrical Appliances, Television (V3) Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Table Top Lo...
Item Title: Working table rectangle
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kitchen Equipment and Electrical Appliances
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Transit Flat Accessories Multi cable transit system, Flat Bed Knitting Machines, Flat Gym Bench (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Fibre Cement Flat Sheet as per IS 14862, Steel Flat as per IS 2062...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections