Tender for Working Table as per IS 17633 2022, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Ite...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Working Table as per IS 17633 2022, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608431 | Ref ID: 125112503).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Working Table as per IS 17633 2022, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125112503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Length 130 cm width 70 cm Height 75 cm
Tabletop 15 mm thick top MDF board confirming to 2 mm PVC bending
Under structure made of steel duly powder coated metal
Three nos of drawer with locking pattern on one side
One big storage with locking pater on other side.
Leg rest bar under the table.
Kebyoard tray under the table with size of 25 inch 20 inch
BOQ Title: Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Working Table as per IS 17633 2022
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-08-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Executive Table as per IS 17633 2022 Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) as per IS 4768:2022, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Ferro Silica Calcium Cored Wire as per IS 2022, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Pasteurized Butter ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections