Tender for Working Plan and Research Continuous Forest Inventory Poi...

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Working Plan and Research Continuous Forest Inventory Point Sampling Including Mobility Support and Maintenance of Govt Vehicle for Carryung out Survey, Qty: 89 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6722147 | Ref ID: 126932435).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Service, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Service, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Working Plan and Research Continuous Forest Inventory Point Sampling Including Mobility Support and Maintenance of Govt Vehicle for Carryung out Survey, Qty: 89 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126932435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6722147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRIEF DISCRIPTION CHECK ATC AND SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Boq Service, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: Working Plan and Research Continuous Forest Inventory Point Sampling Including Mobility Support and Maintenance of Govt Vehicle for Carryung out Survey
Item Quantity: 89
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-09-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ SERVICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Survey or Market Research Services/ Program evaluation or assessment survey services/Feedback Survey, GIS related Survey Services, Coal Exploration Services, Hiring of GIS Implementation Agency for Survey, Software Development and Master Planning related activities, Hiring of Boats, Drone as a Servi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections