Tender for Working Lamp Small, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Working Lamp Small, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838655 | Ref ID: 146144854).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rescue Equipments, Rowing Boat Portable Power Generator (V2) Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rescue Equipments, Rowing Boat Portable Power Generator (V2) Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Working Lamp Small, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146144854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Search and rescue equipments
BOQ Title: Rescue Equipments, Rowing Boat Portable Power Generator (V2) Rigid Inflatable Boat (RIB)
Item Title: Working Lamp Small
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-07-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rescue Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Rescue Rod, Rescue Line Launcher, rescue air bag, LED Luminaire For Floodlight Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Rotary Rescue Saw, Emergency Rescue Tender conforming to IS 949, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, E-Book Reader, Bag Carryin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections