Tender for Working Condition of Diesel Engine CRDI 4 stroke Engine A...

The DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING (DIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Working Condition of Diesel Engine CRDI 4 stroke Engine Assembly with fault simulation board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #60) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826894 | Ref ID: 145996473).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Outfit, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Ice Cube Machine Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Outfit, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Ice Cube Machine Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Working Condition of Diesel Engine CRDI 4 stroke Engine Assembly with fault simulation board, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145996473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As given in specification
BOQ Title: Workshop Outfit, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Ice Cube Machine Diesel Engine as per IS 10001
Item Title: Working Condition of Diesel Engine CRDI 4 stroke Engine Assembly with fault simulation board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: WORKSHOP OUTFIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Outfit Water Sterilising Kit (OFWS) (Defence), Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Sounding and Suspension Equipment as per IS 6064, Fingerprint Elimination Kit, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) Marked To IS 9968 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections