Tender for Working and Non-Working Net-1&2 Power Contactors

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Working and Non-Working Net-1&2 Power Contactors in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 35265314 | Ref ID: 145444903).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Working and Non-Working Net-1&2 Power Contactors

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145444903

Notice Ref. No.: 35265314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Working and Non-working Net-1&2 power Contactors, 3 pole, 1000 V AC, 50Hz, suitable for 5 00 KVA, 750V Ac on load switching under AC-6a category at temperature of 70degree celsius & coil voltage of 110V+25%-30% DC at temperature of 70 degree Celsius with surge suppressor Auxiliry 2NO+2NC as per RDSO Specification no.-RDSO/PE/SPEC/TL/0195-2019 (Rev.-0). For LSLRD Coach. As per C&S Cat No.-LC1FD P225AFD+LA9D09980, or Schneider Cat No.- LC1D115FD, or similer of Siemens L&T and ABB. Firm's offer- Contactor, 90 kW/400 V/AC-3 W/O coil auxiliary IL. contacts 2NO+2NC 3-pole, size S6 bar connections conv entional operating mechan. conventional operating mechan with 3RT19 coil for 3RT10 Spare coil DC coil 10 0...127 V AC/DC Conventional Op coil S6, Accepted make only as per BOM item no.3. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 35
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 15:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Elect./TL/JU, NWR Rajasthan 15.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections