Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Worka)Strengthening Of Existing 66Kv Transmission Line From Existing 220/66Kv Anchepalya Sub Station To 66/11Kv Yadiyuru Substation By Using Htls (Hpc) Conductor On Existing 66Kv Anchepalya - Yadiyuru...
Posting Date: 26 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142057318
Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2026-27/TL/WORK_INDENT3700
Tender Value: ₹ 519493436.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 5349000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Worka)Strengthening Of Existing 66Kv Transmission Line From Existing 220/66Kv Anchepalya Sub Station To 66/11Kv Yadiyuru Substation By Using Htls (Hpc) Conductor On Existing 66Kv Anchepalya - Yadiyuru Sc Line On Dc Tower With One Of The Circuit To Be Lilo Of 66/11Kv Thippur Substation For A Distance Of 28.564Kms, Along With Construction Of One Number Of 66Kv Tbs At 220/66Kv Anchepalya And Construction Of One Number Of 66Kv Tb At 66/11Kv Yadiyuru In Kunigal Taluk.
Worka)Strengthening Of Existing 66Kv Transmission Line From Existing 220/66Kv Anchepalya Sub Station To 66/11Kv Yadiyuru Substation By Using Htls (Hpc) Conductor On Existing 66Kv Anchepalya - Yadiyuru Sc Line On Dc Tower With One Of The Circuit To Be Lilo Of 66/11Kv Thippur Substation For A Distance Of 28.564Kms, Along With Construction Of One Number Of 66Kv Tbs At 220/66Kv Anchepalya And Construction Of One Number Of 66Kv Tb At 66/11Kv Yadiyuru In Kunigal Taluk, Tumakuru District. On Total Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Materials/ Equipments, Mandatory Spares, Erection (Including Civil Works) Of All Materials/Equipments, Testing And Commissioning And Buy Back Of Released Materials From Existing Lines.(Workb)Reconductoring Of Existing 66Kv Coyote Conductor By Htls Conductor(Ampacity Equivalent To Drake Acsr) Of 66Kv Dc Line From 220 Kv Yachenahally Sub-Station To 66 Kv C.R. Patna Sub-Station(Line-1 & Line-2) For A Distance Of 4.791Kms In Channarayapatna Taluk, Hassan District.(Workc)Strengthening Of Existing 66Kv Dc Line With Coyote Conductor To Hpc From 220Kv Yachenahalli Sub-Station To Diversion Tower Of Shravanabelagola Dc Line& Conversion Of Existing 66Kv Sc Line On Sc Towers By Dc Line With Hpc Conductor From Diversion Tower To 66Kv Shravanabelagola Sub-Station By Providing 66Kv Mc Towers And Stringing 3Rd Circuit 66Kv Coyote Conductor Line From Diversion Tower To 66Kv Shravanabelagola Sub-Station For Providing Radial Connectivity To 66Kv Mattanavile Sub-Station I...
Category: WORKS
EMD: 5349000.00
Est Amt: 519493436.64
Tender Fees: 7500.00
Notice Documents
pre-bid-proceedings-WI-3700.pdf
Section-7-Technical-Specifications.zip
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections