Tender for Work of Upgrading and Modification Software-Based Version...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Upgrading and Modification Software-Based Version Private/Automatic Board Exchange System for Routing Calls and Facility of Manual Operatorcontrolled Systems which Serves Multiple Public Commu... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1331500_1 | Ref ID: 148271046).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Upgrading and Modification Software-Based Version Private/Automatic Board Exchange System for Routing Calls and Facility of Manual Operatorcontrolled Systems which Serves Multiple Public Commu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Upgrading and Modification Software-Based Version Private/Automatic Board Exchange System for Routing Calls and Facility of Manual Operatorcontrolled Systems which Serves Multiple Public Commu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of Upgrading and Modification Software-Based Version Private/Automatic Board Exchange System for Routing Calls and Facility of Manual Operatorcontrolled Systems which Serves Multiple Public Commu...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148271046

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_MCGM_1331500_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Upgrading and Modification software-based version Private/Automatic Board Exchange system for routing calls and facility of manual operatorcontrolled systems which serves multiple public communication system for various department at BDBA Hospital, Kandivali (west). Bid no. 2026_MCGM_1331500_1.
Last Date of Submission : 02 September 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections