Tender for Work of Unloading, Loading, Shifting, Stacking, Maintaini...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Unloading, Loading, Shifting, Stacking, Maintaining, Upkeeping of Spares/Chemicals/ Lubricants Etc., Preparing Data Base of the Material in Erp/Sap Software, Sweeping, Cleaning, Dusting of Spa... in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1007083_1 | Ref ID: 114879254). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2795952, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55900.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of Unloading, Loading, Shifting, Stacking, Maintaining, Upkeeping of Spares/Chemicals/ Lubricants Etc., Preparing Data Base of the Material in Erp/Sap Software, Sweeping, Cleaning, Dusting of Spa...

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114879254

Notice Ref. No.: ET-01/1x660MW/SE(HQ) /Store/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2795952

Tender EMD: ₹ 55900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Unloading, Loading, Shifting, Stacking, Maintaining, Upkeeping of Spares/Chemicals/ Lubricants etc., Preparing data base of the material in ERP/SAP software, Sweeping, Cleaning, Dusting of Spares/Stores/ Open Yards, Cleaning of vegetation and
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Panki Thermal Power Project, UPRVUNL, Kanpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 95, 952
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections