Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Underwater Diving for Isolation / Sealing of Stop Lock Gate & Dewatering with Required Capacity Pump, Cleaning of Suction Area and Concrete Volute Area, Removing Mud Unwanted Materials, Etc.....
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025
Deadline: 11 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123072432
Notice Ref. No.: SPS_EC-179
Tender Value: ₹ 963041.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 28892
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Underwater Diving for Isolation / Sealing of Stop Lock Gate & Dewatering with Required Capacity Pump, Cleaning of Suction Area and Concrete Volute Area, Removing Mud Unwanted Materials, Etc. for any Cv/Vt/Mv Pumps of Ps-1 to Ps-5 as and when Required at Sps, Surendranagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-07-2025 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-08-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-08-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 28, 892
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections