Tender for Work of Undergrounding the Overhead Power Line from Mansi...

The URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST (UIT), BHARATPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Undergrounding the Overhead Power Line from Mansingh Circle to Hotel Da Bagh. in bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UITBR_518044_1 | Ref ID: 131546997).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Undergrounding the Overhead Power Line from Mansingh Circle to Hotel Da Bagh.

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131546997

Notice Ref. No.: online nit 29(2025-2026)05 bharatpur Development Authorit

Tender Value: ₹ 68400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of undergrounding the overhead power line from Mansingh Circle to Hotel Da bagh.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UIT- Bharatpur||Secy||XEn
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 84, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections