Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work of Third Party Fire Safety Audit and Fire Safety Training at C & W Jagadhri Workshop.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539307
Notice Ref. No.: 6-S-19-Tender-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 389400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive ï¬re safety audit of workshop premises including inspection of all sections, equipment check, compliance assessment as per Scope of Work (Annexure-A).Preparation and submission of Draft Audit Report with photographic evidence, non-compliance observations and risk rating, Submission of Final Audit Report with major observations, recommendations and action plan (Hard copies: 3 Nos. + Soft copy).(Inc.of GST @ 1 8%) 02 02 100.00 Numbers 944.00 94400.00 AT Par 94400.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 389400.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRODUCTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 12:00
Period Of Completion : 30 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections