Tender for Work Table Dimension :2000X1200x850 Mm

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Table Dimension :2000X1200x850 Mm in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71255031 | Ref ID: 113575921).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Work Table Dimension :2000X1200x850 Mm

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113575921

Notice Ref. No.: 71255031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Table Dimension :2000X1200x850 Mm (Lxbxh).Heavy Duty Work Table for Con Ventional Locomotive Traction Motor Rocker Ring Assembly for Overhauling & Testing Purp Ose Heavy Dutywork Station having Ms Steel Top Plate 5 Mm Thick. Material of Construction:-Made of 40X40x2mm Square Pipe and 20G Thick Gi Tata Sheet.Finish:-Interior an D Exterior will be Provided with Epoxy Powder Coated Finish. under Bench Cupboards will B E Provided One Modular have Three Drawers and Second Modular have Two Shutter with O Ne Horizontal Partition. Accessories:-All Necessary Hardware Fitting Like Pp Handle and Loc King Facility. Tabletop:-5Mm Thick Ms Sheet with 2 Mm Thick Rubber/Pvc Mat. Note: Drawing is Attached [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 71
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2025 17:05
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/AJJ, SR Tamil Nadu 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections