Tender for Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioni...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 33Kv Madkaim-I and Madkaim-Ii Double Circuit Overhead Feeder with 33Kv Narrow Base Galvanized Steel Tower and Acsr Wolf Conductor in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ED_29851_1 | Ref ID: 143625355). The estimated tender value is ₹ 205754717, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3057547.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 33Kv Madkaim-I and Madkaim-Ii Double Circuit Overhead Feeder with 33Kv Narrow Base Galvanized Steel Tower and Acsr Wolf Conductor

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143625355

Notice Ref. No.: Tender 04(2026-27)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 205754717

Tender EMD: ₹ 3057547

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 33KV Madkaim-I and Madkaim-II Double Circuit Overhead feeder with 33KV Narrow Base Galvanized Steel Tower And ACSR Wolf Conductor
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 57, 547
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 57, 54, 717
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections