Tender for Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioni...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 2 X 3Core 400Sq Mm Xlpe Insulated Flat Strip Armoured Cable Alonwith the Associated Equipments from 220Kv Ponda Sub-Station to the New Wa... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_23947_1 | Ref ID: 123194524). The estimated tender value is ₹ 337954571, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4379546.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 2 X 3Core 400Sq Mm Xlpe Insulated Flat Strip Armoured Cable Alonwith the Associated Equipments from 220Kv Ponda Sub-Station to the New Wa...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123194524

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.07(25-26)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 337954571

Tender EMD: ₹ 4379546

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Survey Design Supply Erection Testing Commissioning of 2 X 3Core 400sq mm XLPE insulated flat strip armoured cable alonwith the associated equipments from 220KV Ponda Sub-Station to the new Water Treatment Plant at Ganjem Usgao as per the re
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 79, 546
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 79, 54, 571
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections