Tender for Work of Supplying Dry Fodder, Etc., for the Cattle Impoun...

The BHAVNAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Supplying Dry Fodder, Etc., for the Cattle Impounded from the City and Kept at the Cattle Pound. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 326215 | Ref ID: 145670694). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Supplying Dry Fodder, Etc., for the Cattle Impounded from the City and Kept at the Cattle Pound. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Supplying Dry Fodder, Etc., for the Cattle Impounded from the City and Kept at the Cattle Pound. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work of Supplying Dry Fodder, Etc., for the Cattle Impounded from the City and Kept at the Cattle Pound.

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145670694

Notice Ref. No.: BMC/ANCD/2026-27/03

Tender Value: ₹ 23000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Supplying Dry Fodder, Etc., for the Cattle Impounded from the City and Kept at the Cattle Pound.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Animal and Animal Feeds
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-07-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 230, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections